New 1000Mbps Single mode Duplex Fiber Optical Transceiver Converter Wavelength 1310nm SC to RJ45 Gigabit Fiber Media Converter

New 1000Mbps Single mode Duplex Fiber Optical Transceiver Converter Wavelength 1310nm SC to RJ45 Gigabit Fiber Media Converter
  • Продавецpropiedadescuernavaca.com
  • Список ценUS $32.00piece
  • Продажная ценаUS $32.00piece
  • ДоставкаБесплатная доставка
  • Рейтинги3,5 (417)

Oписание продукта

 10/100/1000Mbps Fiber Optic Ethernet Media Converter  with RJ45 SFP port

T100Base-FX - 1000Base-X - - 800100Base-FX - 1000Base-X - 2 - 800100Base-FX - 1000Base-X - - 800100Base-FX - 1000Base-X - - 800100Base-FX - 1000Base-X - - 800100Base-FX - 1000Base-X - 2 - 800


 

Description

Thanks for purchasing the 100Base-FX & 1000Base-X self-adaption Ethernet Media Converter! This converter can automatically adapt the fiber port speed to 100M or 1000M  to match the remote equipment. This product supports IEEE802.3 10Base-T /100Base-TX / 1000Base-T and 100Base-FX / 1000Base-X protocols. Each converter is combined with one SFP fiber port and one RJ45 port. This product supports various types of power supply including internal 100-240V AC/DC converter and external 5V/6V/12V/24V/48V DC power supply or rechargeable battery set.

 

Main Features

* In conformity to IEEE802.3 10Base-T /100Base-TX / 1000Base-T / 100Base-FX /1000Base-X protocols

* One 100Base-FX or 1000Base-X self-adaption SFP port

*One 10Base-T / 100Base-TX / 1000Base-T RJ45 port

* Supports auto MDI-MDIX function

* Various types of power supply

internal 100-240V AC/DC converter

or external 5V/6V/12V/24V/48V DC power supply or rechargeable battery set

 

Technical parameters

* Standard & Protocol: IEEE802.3 10Base-T,100Base-TX,1000Base-T, 100Base-FX, 1000Base-X

* Connector: One 100Base-FX or 1000Base-X self-adaption SFP port

One 10/100/1000Base-T RJ45 port

One AC-inlet or DC-inlet connector

* Environmental temperature: 0℃-45 ℃

* Relative humidity: 5%-90%

* TP cable: CAT5 or Cat5e UTP cable

* Optical fiber: refer to SFP transceiver module

* Dimensions: 94mm(L) x 71mm(W)x26mm(H) (Do not include transceiver length)

* Power supply parameter:

AC 100-240V 50/60Hz

DC 48V (36V-56)

DC 24V (18V-36)

DC 12V (9V-18V)

DC 6V (4.5V-9V)

DC 5V (4.75V-5.5V)

 

Cautions

* This product is suitable for indoor application.

* Put on the dust cover of fiber interface  when not used.

* It is forbidden to stare at the TX fiber-transfer end with naked eyes.

* Single optical fiber transceiver must be used in pair

 

 

Before you buy this product  ,Please note the package box:

1.We have two kinds of package box ,one has the logo ( wiistar  ) on the package box  , the others one  has not the logo ( wiistar ) on the package box   .We will  random arrange  pack the package box.

 

 
 

After sale:

  1. Please make sure the package your received is in good situation before you signature it.
  2. If you have any problems with the goods or our service, please contact us at anytime without hesitation instead of leaving feedback or opening a dispute, and we will solve it asap.
  3. Our service purpose is to make every customer have a good shopping experience.
  4. Please give us a positive feedback & a 5 star review, which will bring a better develop chance to our shop. A good feedback will be returned to you.
  5. Suggestions are welcomed.shopping guide2