1 pair 100M Simplex mode optical fiber transceiver 1 SC interface + 1 RJ45 port 25KM Fast Ethernet Media Converter

1 pair 100M Simplex mode optical fiber transceiver 1 SC interface + 1 RJ45 port 25KM Fast Ethernet Media Converter
  • Продавецpropiedadescuernavaca.com
  • Список ценUS $29.44piece
  • Продажная ценаUS $29.44piece
  • ДоставкаБесплатная доставка
  • Рейтинги3,6 (706)

Oписание продукта

01020306040807

SFP Media Converter Gigabit SFP Transceiver Module 5KM 1000Mbps Fast Ethernet RJ45 to Fiber Optic switch 2 port SC Single Mode

Please note:

  • Pls leave us a message about which brand your switch is compatible.We have HUAWEI,Cisco,H3C and neutral ones available.We will send compatible SFP module as you requested. 
  • Power adapter default with US standard ; UK, EU, AU standards can be provided as requested.

Package includes:

1) 1 pair SFP Media Converter&1 pair SFP module
2) 2*power adapter
3) user manual
4) warranty card

Specifications Of  SFP Media Converter

 

Standards  

IEEE802.3 10Base-T

IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX

IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T

IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX

IEEE802.3x Flow control

IEEE802.1p QoS

IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree

Certifications

  CCC,CE, FCC, RoHS

Ethernet Port

Ø  Connector: 1 RJ45

Ø  Data Rate: 10/100/1000M

Ø  Distance: 100m

Ø  UTP Type:UTP-5E or higher level

Fiber Port

Ø  Connector: 1 SFP slot

Ø  Data Rate: 1.25Gbps

Ø  Optical wavelength:850nm/1310nm/1490nm/1550nm

Ø  Distance: 550m~120km

Performance

Ø  Processing Type : Store and Forwarding

Ø  Jumbo Packet: 9K bytes

 Ø  MAC Table: 2K

Ø  Buffer Space: 1M

Ø  Time Delay:<20μs

Power

Ø  Power type:external power supply

Ø  Input Voltage:AC100V~240V  50/60Hz

Ø  Connector: DC Socket

Ø  Working Voltage:5V

Ø  Power Consumption: 0.75W~3W

Environment

Ø  Storage Temperature:-40~70℃

Ø  Operating Temperature: -10~55℃

Ø  Relative Humidity: 5-90% ( no condensation)

Warranty

     5  years

Physical Characteristics

Ø  Dimension: 94×70×26mm

Ø  Weight:0.35kg

Ø  Color: Metal,Black

 

Specifications Of SFP Transceiver Module

 

Product Name

1.25G BIDI SFP Transceiver Module

Fiber Type

Single Mode Single Fiber

Wavelength

1310nm/1550nm

Data Rate

1.25G/s

Distance

5km/20km

Fiber Connector

SC

Support DDM

YES

Operating

Temperature

Standard: 0℃ to 70℃

Industrial: -40℃ to 85℃

Quality Warranty

5Years

Personalized customization are also supported.OEM and ODM order are welcome. Contact us now for more details.

3411

_01_02_03_04_05

 

Details bottom