1 Pair 10/100M Singlemode 20KM Simplex SC Fiber Optic to RJ45 Ethernet Media Converter

1 Pair 10/100M Singlemode 20KM Simplex SC Fiber Optic to RJ45 Ethernet Media Converter
  • Продавецpropiedadescuernavaca.com
  • Список ценUS $44.10piece
  • Продажная ценаUS $44.10piece
  • ДоставкаБесплатная доставка
  • Рейтинги4,8 (268)

Oписание продукта

       
       

Eoth 1 pair gigabit fibra optical to rj45 UTP media converter 1310/1550 fiber to ethernet switch fiber interruptor

base

Brief Introduction

This product supports IEE802.3Z/AB 1000Base-SX/LX protocol, the working mode of duplex full mode and half mode. The electric outlet is adaptive to the rate of 10/100/1000M Gigabit optical converter. This manual is for various models of adaptive 10Base-T, 100Base-T, 1000Base-T optical converters. The following purchasing guide is for customer to refer to.

Model

Specifications

MC-SC/LC MM

10/100/1000M multi-mode 500 meter

MC-SC/LC SM

10/100/1000M single mode 0-80 Km

Technical parameters:

  1. Standard Protocol: IEEE802.3Z/AB 1000Base-T/SX/LX
  2. Transfer rate: Electrical interface: 10/100/1000Mbps Fiber interface: 1.25Gbps
  3. Interface: one UTP RJ-45 interface

                             One SC interface

        4.Operation mode: full duplex mode or half duplex mode

        5. Power supply parameter: Build in: 110-265V AC 48VDC

       6. Environment temperature: 0℃-60℃

        7. Relative humidity: 5%-90%

        8. TP cable: 5E, CAT6

       9. Transfer fiber: multi-mode: 50/125, 62.5/125μm

                                    Single mode: 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125μm

Explanation for LED indicator lamp

The LED indicator lamps serve as device monitoring and error display. The following explains each LED indicator.

LED

Status

Explanation

FXSPD

On

Rate of fiber interface is 1000Mbps

FXLINK/ACT

Blink

Active status display of fiber interface link

“Blink”  indicates packet goes through FX

TPSPD

On

Rate of electrical interface is 1000Mbps

Blink

Rate of electrical interface is 100Mbps

Off

Rate of electrical interface is 10Mbps

TPLINK/ACT

Blink

Active status display of electrical interface link

“Blink: indicates packet goes through TP

PWR

On

Power is on and normal

 

Fiber transmission features

Product model

Optical wavelength (nm)

Optical

power (dbm)

Sensibility (dbm)

Transmission

distance

MC-SC SM

1310

0~-8

<-24

20Km

MC-SC SM

1310

0~-8

<-25

40Km

MC-SC SM

1550

0~-6

<-30

80Km

 

Installation

  1. Interface

RJ-45 interface

The transmission media adopts CAT5 and CAT6 twisted-pair. It is recommended to use quality RJ-45 and well made jumper. It features the function of automatically identifying the through line and cross wire.

Fiber interface

The SC fiber interface is of duplex mode type, including two interfaces, namely TX and RX. When the two sets of optical converter are interfaced or connected to switchboard with fiber interface, the fiber is in cross connection, namely “TX-RX” “RX-TX”.

  1. Connection
  2. Connect the network device (work station, hub or switch) to the RJ-45 jack of the optical converter through twisted-pair CAT5. Connect the multimode/single mode fiber to SC/ST/LC fiber interface of the optical transceiver. Turn the power on. The corresponding LED is on for a correct connection. (See the table below for the LED indicator lamp)

  3. EO-OFMC-001A XQ 9

  4. EO-OFMC-001A XQ 1EO-OFMC-001A XQ 2EO-OFMC-001A XQ 3EO-OFMC-001A XQ 4EO-OFMC-001A XQ 5EO-OFMC-001A XQ 6EO-OFMC-001A XQ 7EO-OFMC-001A XQ 8HTB1s74.jvuSBuNkHFqDq6xfhVXa05 our seriveour shippingHTB13s.hfGAoBKNjSZSyq6yHAVXaAHTB1KK2SrNGYBuNjy0Fnq6x5lpXa4