Eoth 1 pair gigabit fibra optical to rj45 UTP media converter 1310/1550 fiber to ethernet switch fiber interruptor

Eoth 1 pair gigabit fibra optical to rj45 UTP media converter 1310/1550 fiber to ethernet switch fiber interruptor
  • Продавецpropiedadescuernavaca.com
  • Список ценUS $35.10piece
  • Продажная ценаUS $35.10piece
  • ДоставкаБесплатная доставка
  • Рейтинги3,7 (248)

Oписание продукта

Product Introduction

10 / 100M adaptive Ethernet fiber optic transceivers, can be 10 / 100Base-TX twisted pair electrical signals and 100Base-FX optical signal conversion. It extends the network\'s transmission distance from 100 meters to 100 kilometers (single-mode fiber) from copper. Typical applications are Ethernet distance interconnections, such as the connection of a cell room to a metro. Because of the adaptive function, the switch does not require any settings when connected to the switch. New lightning protection function, to ensure the safety of the equipment.

Product Features:

Adaptive: With 10 / 100M rate adaptive, full / half duplex adaptive function.

Performance: In line with: IEEE802.310Base-T standard; IEEE802.3U100Base-TX / FX standard; IEEE802.3X standard

Port transmission rate: Optical interface: 100Mbps; RJ45 port: 10 / 100Mbps ;cross-line and direct line automatic identification

Network cable: 10 / 100Base-TX UTP Category 5 cable

100Base-FX: single mode fiber: 8.3 / 125, 8.7 / 125, 9/125 or 10 / 125μm

Transmission distance: 10 / 100Base-TX: 100 meters; 100Base-FX: 20KM

PWR: Power indicator

FX LINK / ACT: optical link connection / activity status indicator

TX LINK / ACT: electrical link connection / activity status indicator

FX100: Optical port speed indicator

TX100: Electrical port speed indicator

FDX: full, half-duplex indicator

Port configuration:

2 RJ4510 / 100Base-TX ports

1 SC / ST multimode / single-mode duplex connector

External power supply: 5VDC1A

Power consumption: <5W

Built-in power supply: 220VAC, -48VDC

Power consumption: <5W

Environmental requirements:

Operating temperature range: 0 ℃ ~ 60 ℃

Storage temperature range: -40 ℃ ~ 85 ℃

Relative humidity: 5% to 90%

4(1)-1(2)-2(1)